Skip to content
ROBOT DISTRIBUTION
Hikrobot F4-2000, photo 1 of 1
RD-HKR-F42000

Hikrobot F4-2000

An industrial logistics robot by Hikrobot with payload 2,000 kg, lift height 2,500 mm and maximum speed 1.5 m/s.

On orderIndustrial logistics robot
PURCHASEOutright purchase

You own the robot. Warranty, training and a service contract can be added.

Number of robots
1

Price on request

Purchase price, ex VAT, in the written quote.

  • No commitment. A request is not an order.
  • EU declaration of conformity supplied with every robot.

IN BRIEF

The Hikrobot F4-2000 in brief.

Updated · Source: manufacturer's published specifications

The Hikrobot F4-2000 is an industrial logistics robot by Hikrobot. Key figures published by the manufacturer: payload 2,000 kg, lift height 2,500 mm and maximum speed 1.5 m/s. Robot Distribution supplies it in Europe to buy, rent or as RaaS, with its EU declaration of conformity. Price on request.

Payload
2,000kg
Lift height
2,500mm
Maximum speed
1.5m/s

SPECIFICATIONS

Full specifications

Updated · Source: manufacturer's published specifications

01 Performance
Payload2,000 kg
Maximum speed1.5 m/s
02 Dimensions and weight
Dimensions1890 × 1000 × 2215 mm
03 Battery and power
Runtime6 to 8 h
Charging time≤2 h
04 Mechanics and motion
Lift height2,500 mm
05 Navigation and sensing
NavigationLaser SLAM
06 Other specifications
SafetyLaser + physical obstacle avoidance
Min. aisle2.4 m
MovementSteering wheel driving

A value the manufacturer does not publish is left out of this page rather than estimated. Conditions stated by the manufacturer are kept with the value.

SOURCES AND LAST CHECK

Where these figures come from.

Every figure on this page comes from the manufacturer's official pages, read and checked by our team.

Figures taken from the manufacturer's published specifications. · Last checked

DOCUMENTS

Documents

Sent with your written quote, in English and in your language where the manufacturer publishes it.

DocumentAvailability
Datasheet (PDF)On request
EU declaration of conformityOn request
User manualOn request
Request the documents

FAQ

Questions about the Hikrobot F4-2000

How much does the Hikrobot F4-2000 cost?

The Hikrobot F4-2000 is sold on a written quote, sent within 2 working days. The price depends on the version and its options, the number of robots, delivery and commissioning on your site, training, and the acquisition mode: purchase, rental or RaaS with one monthly fee. Prices are not published because these items change from one project to the next.

Is the Hikrobot F4-2000 supplied with an EU declaration of conformity?

Yes. Robot Distribution supplies the EU declaration of conformity with every robot it delivers in Europe. Ask for a copy with your quote and our team sends it with the other documents.

How are delivery and commissioning organised?

The delivery address, the date and the commissioning on site are set out in the written quote, according to your site and the number of robots. Our team can install the robot, map the site and train your staff.

Can I rent the Hikrobot F4-2000 or take it as RaaS?

Yes. Rental runs from 1 day to 12 months; RaaS runs from 24 to 60 months with one monthly fee that covers the robot, maintenance, software updates and a replacement robot if one fails. Both are priced in a written quote.

What after-sales service is available?

After-sales service is run from Europe: a service contract, spare parts, repairs and training can be added to a purchase, and maintenance is included in RaaS. The terms are set out in the written quote.

SIMILAR ROBOTS

Compare before you decide.

All robots in Industrial logistics
  • Hikrobot F5-1600

    Industrial logistics

    Payload
    1,600 kg
    Lift height
    3,000 mm
    Maximum speed
    1.5 m/s
    On order
    Price on request
  • Geek+ F20MT

    Geek+ F20MT

    Industrial logistics

    Payload
    2,000 kg
    Maximum speed
    1.2 m/s
    Key feature
    Laser SLAM navigation
    On order
    Price on request

Tell us about your site. We will size the fleet.

A written proposal: robots, acquisition mode and delivery.